Plant Pictorial Database
Thumbnail & Brief Description
Home | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Next |
Plant List By: | Thumbnail & Brief Description | Thumbnail | Botanical Name |
Scientific name: Youngia japonica
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Y. napifolia, Y. thunbergiana, Prenanthes japonica, Crepis japonica
Common name: Oriental Hawksbeard
Chinese name: 黄鹌菜
Location: Singapore
Date taken: 10 June 2008
MORE